2014 LOS ANGELES BOOK FESTIVAL WINNERS

LOS ANGELES BOOK FEST DECLARES “MISTRIAL” FOR HONORS

LOS ANGELES_ The 2014 Los Angeles Book Festival has named “Mistrial” by Mark Geragos and Pat Harris (Gotham Books) as the grand prize winner of its annual competition honoring the best of world publishing.

An insider’s guide to the criminal justice system from two of America’s top defense attorneys, the book offers a look at how the system operates and dishing the inside story of such prominent cases as the O.J. Simpson murder trial and Michael Jackson’s molestation case. The candid, no-holds-barred look at criminal justice will be an eye-opener for any citizen who wants to know what really goes on in a courtroom.

The authors will be honored at a private ceremony on March 22 at the Roosevelt Hotel in Hollywood along with the competition’s other publishers and authors.

Other winners in the competition:

SCIENCE FICTION:

WINNER: The Dawn of Eve – Shaun Penney

RUNNER-UP: I AM the Other - Philippe de Vosjoli

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Return of the Dragons: Hidden Magic – Kenneth Kappelman
  • Untimed – Andy Gavin
  • Homecoming: Osguards – Guardians of the Universe – Malcolm Petteway


GENERAL FICTION:

WINNER: Sable Shadow & The Presence – William Peace

RUNNER-UP: Breakfast with the Dirt Cult – Samuel Finlay

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Fire & Water – Betsy Graziani Fasbinder
  • Tarnished Hero – James W. Gilliam II
  • Silent Trees – Nasir Shansab
  • Confronting Alien Realities – John August
  • Vampire Defense – MaryGlenn McCombs
  • The Plum Trees of Xiao Zhu – Gloria T. August
  • Body and Bread – Nan Cuba
  • Running with the Enemy – Lloyd Lofthouse
  • The Flutterby Café - Aline Bilodeau
  • We Were Stardust - Kathrin King Segal
  • Unveiled Echoes – Norman Keifetz
  • Dragon Bones – Dennis Winstead
  • Jacob’s Cellar – Richard Sharp
  • The Rockin’ Chair – Steven Manchester
  • Deadly Whispers – Richard L. Hatin
  • Hotlanta! – Mark Nielsen
  • United by Covenant – Richard Fitchen
  • Family Tree, The Novel – Andrea Carr
  • The President’s Ultimatum – John Cavi
  • Bleu Moon – Caroline Clemens


GENERAL NON-FICTION:

WINNER: Mistrial – Mark Geragos and Pat Harris

RUNNER-UP: In Meat We Trust – Maureen Ogle

HONORABLE MENTIONS
:

  • Surge: My Journey with General David Petraeus – Peter R. Mansoor
  • The Power of Urgency – William Keiper
  • Circus in the Sky – Nancy Guettier
  • Four Quadrant Living – Dina Colman
  • A Tale of Seven Elements – Eric Scerri
  • The Smell of Sugarcane – Beverly Ann Menke
  • 17 Cents and a Dream – Daniel Milstein
  • Your Baby’s Ultrasound for the Sex & Beyond – Niki Nazeri
  • Fibromyalgia and other Painful Chronic Conditions – Jeffrey Loomer, MD
  • Raising Global Children – Stacie Nevadomski Berdan
  • The Hawaii Movie and Television Book – Ed Rampell/Luis I Reyes
  • Turkey Odyssey – Don Monkerud
  • Breaking Down the Walls – Norman Yaeger
  • The Growth of Truth – Bonnie Meroth/Debbie K. Pinet
  • Invisible Grandparenting – Patricia Hanson
  • Return to Order – John Horvat II
  • Time No Longer – Patrick Smith
  • Is Your Chair Killing You? – Kent Burden


CHILDREN’S BOOKS:

WINNER: Manner-Man – Sherrill S. Cannon

RUNNER-UP: Lightkeepers to the Rescue – Marisa deJesus Paolicelli

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Under the Rainbow – Katherine Reynolds
  • Scary Bully – Cathy Finch White
  • We Love California! – Gabriella Francine/Solara Vayanian
  • Rancho San Felipe – A Story… - Scott T. Barnes/Sarah Duque
  • Ruben’s Tales of the Amazon – Dr. Audry L. Lynch
  • A Squirrel’s Story – Jana Bommersbach
  • Bucket Filling from A to Z: The Key to Being Happy – Caryn Butzke
  • Scary Bully – Cathy Finch White
  • Honesty Plays Baseball – D.G. Flamand
  • The Old Druid and the Pursuit of Happiness – D.G. Flamand
  • A Midnight Song – C.L. Peck
  • Can I Just Be Me? – Rolanda McCowan
  • King Pachuco and Princess Mirasol - Bonnie K. Rucobo
  • Heart Like a Starfish – Allen Callaci
  • Arlo Goes to the Farmer’s Market – Karisa Lowe
  • CougaMongaMingaMan – Nancy Scalabroni
  • My Bonus Mom – Tami Butcher
  • The Princess Fables – Marc Clark
  • Higgledy Piggledy: A Tale of Four Little Pigs – B. Seymour Rabinovitch


    HOW-TO:

    WINNER: Inside the Room – edited by Linda Venis

    RUNNER-UP: The Savvy Girl’s Guide to Grace – Alicia Young

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • DUI: The Next Day – Melanie Beauchamp
    • Cut to the Chase – edited by Linda Venis
    • Going Solo: How to Survive and Thrive as a Freelance Writer – Bobbi Linkemer


    BIOGRAPHY/AUTOBIOGRAPHY:

    WINNER: Fosse – Sam Wasson

    RUNNER-UP: Tears for my City – Dean Dimitrieski

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Pink Triangle – Darwin Porter and Danforth Prince
    • Eslanda: The Large and Unconventional Life of Mrs. Paul Robeson – Barbara Ransby
    • Quest for Flight – Craig S. Harwood/Gary Fogel
    • The Difference in Butterflies – Yung Yung Tsuai
    • So Too My Love – Harvey Goodman
    • The Apple Tree Blossoms in the Fall - Armineh Ohanian
    • The Constant Choice: An Everyday Journey from Evil Toward Good – Peter Georgescu
    • Deep in the Wave - A Surfing Guide to the Soul– Bear Woznick


    WILD CARD:

    WINNER: Brielle and the Horror – Jared and Jordan Barel

    RUNNER-UP: Redfeather – Linda Collison

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Motley – Lisa Doherty
    • Our Best Tomorrow: Students Teaching Capitalism…Lauren Hudson/Robert D. Hudson
    • Descended from the Gods – David Ritchey
    • Intentional Spirits – Bonnie Meroth/Debbie Ray Pinet
    • It’s a Great Life if You Don’t Weaken – Jerry X. Shea
    • A Piece of Work – Elli K. Work
    • Understanding the Anomalously Sensitive… – David Ritchey
    • I Like Your Form: Confessions of a Personal Trainer – JD Holmes
    • Getting to the Heart of the Platter – Cynthia Magg
    • Black Bubblegum – William A. Gonzalez
    • The Keeper of the Diary – Judith Diana Winston
    • The Belief in Angels – J. Dylan Yates
    • My Pearl Harbor Scrapbook 1941 – Bess Taubman


    SEQUELS:

    WINNER: Deep into Dusk – Laurie Stevens

    RUNNER-UP: A Game of Bones – A.B. Fowler

    HONORABLE MENTION:

    • Tesseract Converged – Vicki Ebeling


    SPIRITUAL:

    WINNER: The Rainbow Bridge – Brent Hunter

    RUNNER-UP: Goodnight, Brian – Steven Manchester

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Human Natures, of Animal and Spiritual – Carroll Blair
    • The Present: A Gift from the Devine - Kanchana Krishman Ayyar
    • Death at 40: Memoirs of a Struggling Christian – Cheryl A. Shaffer
    • Questions – Directions to Who You Are – Tim W. Turner
    • The Future That Brought Her Here – Deborah DeNicola
    • The Temple: Meditations on the Spiritual Life – Nicole Grace
    • My Extraordinary Life – Monica Sucha Vickers

    POETRY:

    WINNER: Winter’s a Comin’ Still – Dr. Neal Hall

    RUNNER-UP: Chrysalides – Kathie Issac-Luke

    HONORABLE MENTIONS
    :

    • But By The Chance of War – Richard C. Lyons
    • Take This Journey with Me – John Turner
    • One Hundred Days of Poetry – Brad Parker
    • Reflections – April Gatewood
    • From Pink Bows to Red Stilettos – Xia Devore


    YOUNG ADULT:

    WINNER: Donor 23 – Cate Campbell Beatty

    RUNNER-UP: Ghost of Johanna – Susan K. Earl

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • The Fairy Fly – Lori Lopez
    • Why You? Why Me? Why Now? – Suzanne J. Farrow
    • Iron Shinto – Tricia Stewart Shiu
    • Satchel & Sword I: The Search for the Saluka Stone – Claudette Marco
    • 84 Ribbons – Paddy Eger


    PHOTOGRAPHY/ART:

    WINNER: The World Atlas of Street Art and Grafitti – Rafel Schacter

    RUNNER-UP: Mexico’s Revolutionary Avant-Gardes – Tatiana Flores

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Living Shells – Charles Rawlings
    • Etruscan Art – Christopher Lightfoot and Richard De Puma
    • Mexico and American Modernism – Ellen G. Landau
    • Tenth Annual Anthology on Paradoxism - Florentin Smarandache


    GENRE-BASED:

    WINNER: Sleeper’s Run – Henry Mosquera

    RUNNER-UP: Counsel of Ravens – M.M. Gornell

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Flash Bang – Kellen Burden
    • Blue Butterfly – Marian L. Thomas


    COOKBOOKS:

    WINNER: Greek Revival: Cooking for Life – Patricia Moore-Pastides

    RUNNER-UP: Gluten-Free Breakfast, Brunch & Beyond – Linda J. Amendt

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • A Korean Kitchen – Joan Namkoong
    • Greek Revival from the Garden – Patricia Moore-Pastides
    • Save The Males – Chef Gordon Smith/Reparata Mazzola
    • Lean & Luscious – Millie Snyder


    BUSINESS:

    WINNER: Trends: Waves, Windows & Bubbles – Kenneth Thurber

    RUNNER-UP: The Relevance of Reason – Mack W. Borgen

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Turning Myths into Money – H. Richard Steinhoff
    • Compass: Creating Exceptional Organizations–William F. Brandt


    REGIONAL LITERATURE:

    WINNER: Fire in a Small Town – Ken and Kris Bilderback

    RUNNER-UP: Reaching for the Moon – Julia Park Tracey

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Imminent Danger – A.G. Hayes
    • Fielder’s Choice – J. Mark Hart


    COMPILATIONS/ANTHOLOGIES:

    WINNER: Seasons of Our Lives: Spring – edited by Matilda Butler/Kendra Bonnett

    RUNNER-UP: The Call: An Anthology of Women’s Writing – Calder Lowe

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Breadcrumbs for Beginners – Dr. Sherry L. Meinberg
    • You Are Here: The WriteGirl Journey – Keren Taylor
    • Holding the Light in Your Arms – Calder Lowe


    ROMANCE:

    WINNER: A Silent Prayer – Samreen Ahsan

    RUNNER-UP: Jade’s Treasure – Ana Krista Johnson


  • My Bonus Mom – Tami Butcher
  • The Princess Fables – Marc Clark
  • Higgledy Piggledy: A Tale of Four Little Pigs – B. Seymour Rabinovitch


    HOW-TO:

    WINNER: Inside the Room – edited by Linda Venis

    RUNNER-UP: The Savvy Girl’s Guide to Grace – Alicia Young

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • DUI: The Next Day – Melanie Beauchamp
    • Cut to the Chase – edited by Linda Venis
    • Going Solo: How to Survive and Thrive as a Freelance Writer – Bobbi Linkemer


    BIOGRAPHY/AUTOBIOGRAPHY:

    WINNER: Fosse – Sam Wasson

    RUNNER-UP: Tears for my City – Dean Dimitrieski

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Pink Triangle – Darwin Porter and Danforth Prince
    • Eslanda: The Large and Unconventional Life of Mrs. Paul Robeson – Barbara Ransby
    • Quest for Flight – Craig S. Harwood/Gary Fogel
    • The Difference in Butterflies – Yung Yung Tsuai
    • So Too My Love – Harvey Goodman
    • The Apple Tree Blossoms in the Fall - Armineh Ohanian
    • The Constant Choice: An Everyday Journey from Evil Toward Good – Peter Georgescu
    • Deep in the Wave - A Surfing Guide to the Soul– Bear Woznick


    WILD CARD:

    WINNER: Brielle and the Horror – Jared and Jordan Barel

    RUNNER-UP: Redfeather – Linda Collison

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Motley – Lisa Doherty
    • Our Best Tomorrow: Students Teaching Capitalism…Lauren Hudson/Robert D. Hudson
    • Descended from the Gods – David Ritchey
    • Intentional Spirits – Bonnie Meroth/Debbie Ray Pinet
    • It’s a Great Life if You Don’t Weaken – Jerry X. Shea
    • A Piece of Work – Elli K. Work
    • Understanding the Anomalously Sensitive… – David Ritchey
    • I Like Your Form: Confessions of a Personal Trainer – JD Holmes
    • Getting to the Heart of the Platter – Cynthia Magg
    • Black Bubblegum – William A. Gonzalez
    • The Keeper of the Diary – Judith Diana Winston
    • The Belief in Angels – J. Dylan Yates
    • My Pearl Harbor Scrapbook 1941 – Bess Taubman


    SEQUELS:

    WINNER: Deep into Dusk – Laurie Stevens

    RUNNER-UP: A Game of Bones – A.B. Fowler

    HONORABLE MENTION:

    • Tesseract Converged – Vicki Ebeling


    SPIRITUAL:

    WINNER: The Rainbow Bridge – Brent Hunter

    RUNNER-UP: Goodnight, Brian – Steven Manchester

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Human Natures, of Animal and Spiritual – Carroll Blair
    • The Present: A Gift from the Devine - Kanchana Krishman Ayyar
    • Death at 40: Memoirs of a Struggling Christian – Cheryl A. Shaffer
    • Questions – Directions to Who You Are – Tim W. Turner
    • The Future That Brought Her Here – Deborah DeNicola
    • The Temple: Meditations on the Spiritual Life – Nicole Grace
    • My Extraordinary Life – Monica Sucha Vickers

    POETRY:

    WINNER: Winter’s a Comin’ Still – Dr. Neal Hall

    RUNNER-UP: Chrysalides – Kathie Issac-Luke

    HONORABLE MENTIONS
    :

    • But By The Chance of War – Richard C. Lyons
    • Take This Journey with Me – John Turner
    • One Hundred Days of Poetry – Brad Parker
    • Reflections – April Gatewood
    • From Pink Bows to Red Stilettos – Xia Devore


    YOUNG ADULT:

    WINNER: Donor 23 – Cate Campbell Beatty

    RUNNER-UP: Ghost of Johanna – Susan K. Earl

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • The Fairy Fly – Lori Lopez
    • Why You? Why Me? Why Now? – Suzanne J. Farrow
    • Iron Shinto – Tricia Stewart Shiu
    • Satchel & Sword I: The Search for the Saluka – Charlotte Marco
    • 84 Ribbons – Paddy Eger


    PHOTOGRAPHY/ART:

    WINNER: The World Atlas of Street Art and Grafitti – Rafel Schacter

    RUNNER-UP: Mexico’s Revolutionary Avant-Gardes – Tatiana Flores

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Living Shells – Charles Rawlings
    • Etruscan Art – Christopher Lightfoot and Richard De Puma
    • Mexico and American Modernism – Ellen G. Landau
    • Tenth Annual Anthology on Paradoxism - Florentin Smarandache


    GENRE-BASED:

    WINNER: Sleeper’s Run – Henry Mosquera

    RUNNER-UP: Counsel of Ravens – M.M. Gornell

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Flash Bang – Kellen Burden
    • Blue Butterfly – Marian L. Thomas


    COOKBOOKS:

    WINNER: Greek Revival: Cooking for Life – Patricia Moore-Pastides

    RUNNER-UP: Gluten-Free Breakfast, Brunch & Beyond – Linda J. Amendt

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • A Korean Kitchen – Joan Namkoong
    • Greek Revival from the Garden – Patricia Moore-Pastides
    • Save The Males – Chef Gordon Smith/Reparata Mazzola
    • Lean & Luscious – Millie Snyder


    BUSINESS:

    WINNER: Trends: Waves, Windows & Bubbles – Kenneth Thurber

    RUNNER-UP: The Relevance of Reason – Mack W. Borgen

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Turning Myths into Money – H. Richard Steinhoff
    • Compass: Creating Exceptional Organizations–William F. Brandt


    REGIONAL LITERATURE:

    WINNER: Fire in a Small Town – Ken and Kris Bilderback

    RUNNER-UP: Reaching for the Moon – Julia Park Tracey

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Imminent Danger – A.G. Hayes
    • Fielder’s Choice – J. Mark Hart


    COMPILATIONS/ANTHOLOGIES:

    WINNER: Seasons of Our Lives: Spring – edited by Matilda Butler/Kendra Bonnett

    RUNNER-UP: The Call: An Anthology of Women’s Writing – Calder Lowe

    HONORABLE MENTIONS:

    • Breadcrumbs for Beginners – Dr. Sherry L. Meinberg
    • You Are Here: The WriteGirl Journey – Keren Taylor
    • Holding the Light in Your Arms – Calder Lowe


    ROMANCE:

    WINNER: A Silent Prayer – Samreen Ahsan

    RUNNER-UP: Jade’s Treasure – Ana Krista Johnson


  • My Bonus Mom – Tami Butcher
  • The Princess Fables – Marc Clark
  • Higgledy Piggledy: A Tale of Four Little Pigs – B. Seymour Rabinovitch


HOW-TO:

WINNER: Inside the Room – edited by Linda Venis

RUNNER-UP: The Savvy Girl’s Guide to Grace – Alicia Young

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • DUI: The Next Day – Melanie Beauchamp
  • Cut to the Chase – edited by Linda Venis
  • Going Solo: How to Survive and Thrive as a Freelance Writer – Bobbi Linkemer


BIOGRAPHY/AUTOBIOGRAPHY:

WINNER: Fosse – Sam Wasson

RUNNER-UP: Tears for my City – Dean Dimitrieski

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Pink Triangle – Darwin Porter and Danforth Prince
  • Eslanda: The Large and Unconventional Life of Mrs. Paul Robeson – Barbara Ransby
  • Quest for Flight – Craig S. Harwood/Gary Fogel
  • The Difference in Butterflies – Yung Yung Tsuai
  • So Too My Love – Harvey Goodman
  • The Apple Tree Blossoms in the Fall - Armineh Ohanian
  • The Constant Choice: An Everyday Journey from Evil Toward Good – Peter Georgescu
  • Deep in the Wave - A Surfing Guide to the Soul– Bear Woznick


WILD CARD:

WINNER: Brielle and the Horror – Jared and Jordan Barel

RUNNER-UP: Redfeather – Linda Collison

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Motley – Lisa Doherty
  • Our Best Tomorrow: Students Teaching Capitalism…Lauren Hudson/Robert D. Hudson
  • Descended from the Gods – David Ritchey
  • Intentional Spirits – Bonnie Meroth/Debbie Ray Pinet
  • It’s a Great Life if You Don’t Weaken – Jerry X. Shea
  • A Piece of Work – Elli K. Work
  • Understanding the Anomalously Sensitive… – David Ritchey
  • I Like Your Form: Confessions of a Personal Trainer – JD Holmes
  • Getting to the Heart of the Platter – Cynthia Magg
  • Black Bubblegum – William A. Gonzalez
  • The Keeper of the Diary – Judith Diana Winston
  • The Belief in Angels – J. Dylan Yates
  • My Pearl Harbor Scrapbook 1941 – Bess Taubman


SEQUELS:

WINNER: Deep into Dusk – Laurie Stevens

RUNNER-UP: A Game of Bones – A.B. Fowler

HONORABLE MENTION:

  • Tesseract Converged – Vicki Ebeling


SPIRITUAL:

WINNER: The Rainbow Bridge – Brent Hunter

RUNNER-UP: Goodnight, Brian – Steven Manchester

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Human Natures, of Animal and Spiritual – Carroll Blair
  • The Present: A Gift from the Devine - Kanchana Krishman Ayyar
  • Death at 40: Memoirs of a Struggling Christian – Cheryl A. Shaffer
  • Questions – Directions to Who You Are – Tim W. Turner
  • The Future That Brought Her Here – Deborah DeNicola
  • The Temple: Meditations on the Spiritual Life – Nicole Grace
  • My Extraordinary Life – Monica Sucha Vickers

POETRY:

WINNER: Winter’s a Comin’ Still – Dr. Neal Hall

RUNNER-UP: Chrysalides – Kathie Issac-Luke

HONORABLE MENTIONS
:

  • But By The Chance of War – Richard C. Lyons
  • Take This Journey with Me – John Turner
  • One Hundred Days of Poetry – Brad Parker
  • Reflections – April Gatewood
  • From Pink Bows to Red Stilettos – Xia Devore


YOUNG ADULT:

WINNER: Donor 23 – Cate Campbell Beatty

RUNNER-UP: Ghost of Johanna – Susan K. Earl

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • The Fairy Fly – Lori Lopez
  • Why You? Why Me? Why Now? – Suzanne J. Farrow
  • Iron Shinto – Tricia Stewart Shiu
  • Satchel & Sword I: The Search for the Saluka – Charlotte Marco
  • 84 Ribbons – Paddy Eger


PHOTOGRAPHY/ART:

WINNER: The World Atlas of Street Art and Grafitti – Rafel Schacter

RUNNER-UP: Mexico’s Revolutionary Avant-Gardes – Tatiana Flores

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Living Shells – Charles Rawlings
  • Etruscan Art – Christopher Lightfoot and Richard De Puma
  • Mexico and American Modernism – Ellen G. Landau
  • Tenth Annual Anthology on Paradoxism - Florentin Smarandache


GENRE-BASED:

WINNER: Sleeper’s Run – Henry Mosquera

RUNNER-UP: Counsel of Ravens – M.M. Gornell

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Flash Bang – Kellen Burden
  • Blue Butterfly – Marian L. Thomas


COOKBOOKS:

WINNER: Greek Revival: Cooking for Life – Patricia Moore-Pastides

RUNNER-UP: Gluten-Free Breakfast, Brunch & Beyond – Linda J. Amendt

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • A Korean Kitchen – Joan Namkoong
  • Greek Revival from the Garden – Patricia Moore-Pastides
  • Save The Males – Chef Gordon Smith/Reparata Mazzola
  • Lean & Luscious – Millie Snyder


BUSINESS:

WINNER: Trends: Waves, Windows & Bubbles – Kenneth Thurber

RUNNER-UP: The Relevance of Reason – Mack W. Borgen

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Turning Myths into Money – H. Richard Steinhoff
  • Compass: Creating Exceptional Organizations–William F. Brandt


REGIONAL LITERATURE:

WINNER: Fire in a Small Town – Ken and Kris Bilderback

RUNNER-UP: Reaching for the Moon – Julia Park Tracey

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Imminent Danger – A.G. Hayes
  • Fielder’s Choice – J. Mark Hart


COMPILATIONS/ANTHOLOGIES:

WINNER: Seasons of Our Lives: Spring – edited by Matilda Butler/Kendra Bonnett

RUNNER-UP: The Call: An Anthology of Women’s Writing – Calder Lowe

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

  • Breadcrumbs for Beginners – Dr. Sherry L. Meinberg
  • You Are Here: The WriteGirl Journey – Keren Taylor
  • Holding the Light in Your Arms – Calder Lowe


ROMANCE:

WINNER: A Silent Prayer – Samreen Ahsan

RUNNER-UP: Jade’s Treasure – Ana Krista Johnson